Je vous présente Isabelle

Helloo, loverlies.  I present to you today/tonight (whatev), my sister, Isabelle.  She is what is commonly called a noob.  Thanks to Helena Stringer and her sister, she has been able to put together quite a nice “look” for very little lindens.  This is just to show you that there is really no excuse to look like a noob for more than an hour or so.

Isabelle is wearing one of the many freebies being given away by the talented designer of SugarCube.  As everyone already knows, each SugarCube location is offering a different color of this dress.  I’m not sure which location in particular has this black version.  I’ve provided the slurl to the mainstore below.  Everything else Isabelle is wearing costs L$10 or less.  Surely, you can spare a few lindens to look this cute, can’t ya?  (I confess, I provided Isabelle with her first infusion of lindens. lol)

Presenting Isabelle

Before I give you the credits, I must comment on two things.  First, these shoes – many bloggers are talking about the new MIB II color-change heels at HOC Industries.  However, these Chunky Stilleto Pumps are only L$10 instead of L$50, and the colors and textures are even better imho .  WTG HOC!  Second, the shape Isabelle is wearing is the Live shape for Minajunk’s Live skins.  The shape comes with the skin demos for L$1.  I saw the Wimpy shape blogged here recently; well, this shape is exactly the same as the Wimpy shape, except the bewbs are larger – yay – cute girl who’s not totally flat-chested!

Happy hunting, gathering, shopping, etc. *mwah*!

Outfit Details:
Shape – Minajunk – Live Shape (part of Live skins demo – L$1)
Skin – Imagen  – Female Newbie Gift – Lia – Este- Natural (free)
Eyes – Snatch – Soulful eyes – Grey Blue – part of Fluffer Noobie Kit (free)
Lashes – Talon Faire – DSN Gift – Diamond Girl Eyelashes (free)
Hair – Simply Britnee – Ella – Media Noche (L$1 for the fatpack)
Shoes – HOC Industries – Chunky Stiletto Pumps colorchange (L10) 
Bracelet (right) – Creations – Omega Bracelet – Silver (free)
Bracelet – left – Sn@tch – No. 9 Bracelets (Skulls & Metals) – L$10 or less
Necklace/Earrings – Chuculet – Sofia – shell/pearl L$1
Dress – SugarCube – Dolly Border Balloon Dress – sesame (free)
Advertisements

One thought on “Je vous présente Isabelle

  1. Pingback: Je vous présente Isabelle « iheartsl.com Second Life’s largest community blog

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s